Privacy Policy | ardshinbank
This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as “the Rules”) regulates the conditions of collection and use of information about the Users of "Ardshinbank" CJSC (hereinafter referred to as “the Bank”) official website, the Bank's mobile application and social networks.
1. The Bank protects the personal data of Users in accordance with the requirements of the RA Law "On Protection of Personal Data" (hereinafter referred to as “the Law”).
2. The User shall, by accessing the website, accept the terms prescribed by the Rules and give his/her consent for the procession of the User’s personal data as set out under the Rules.
The Bank may collect the personal data provided by the Users at the own will, including:
• data completed by the User for identification on the Website and use of the Bank's services;
• data provided by the User while completing forms on the website, as well as during communication with the Bank;
• Information on improving the Website convenience and using differnet features, such as “Cookies” and other similar technologies;
• technical data: IP address, browser, operating system, mobile browser option and a User manual on the methods of using the Website;
3. The Bank may use the information collected for:
• Responding to the User, providing updates and sending important information related to the service;
• Improving the services provided by the Bank and offering new services based on the User’s preference and behavior;
• Improving the Website performance to ensure quality of the service meeting the User’s demand, increase quality of the service;
• Performing any obligation set forth in the agreement between the Bank and the User;
• Providing notice on the information available on the Website;
• Identifying possible problems and abuses and providing solutions thereto.
4. The Bank undertakes relevant technical-software and administrative-operational measures to protect the information about Data Subjects against unauthorized access, modification or destroyal.
5. The Bank shall not sell, transfer or otherwise provide access to the User's personal data to third persons without prior consent by the User.
6. The Bank may publish the information in cases prescribed by the legislation of the Republic of Armenia out of consideration for the rights of the Bank or other persons, property or security protection. The Bank shall not permit a third-party scrutiny of the User's behavior in the Website domain.
7. The Bank shall not collect information from individuals aged below 16 without consent by parents, guardians or trustees.
8. Any amendment to these Rules shall enter into effect upon publication on the Bank’s website.